Last Updated: July 10, 2020
Editor's Choice

Avanse "LumUltra"

TCE Overall Rating 98.7%

What happens when you take the most potent (legal) memory enhancer – Noopept – and add in a couple of 'clean' stimulants such as Guarana for powerful motivation and mental drive, and a handful of neuro-protectants, and focus boosting plant extracts? The answer is LumUltra - a Noopept based 'super pill' promising to help you develop a smarter, calmer, more focused mind after just 30 days use. But does it work?... Well your emails and reviews seemed to agree with our judging panel who were quick to fall in love with this new 'daily essential'.

Top 5 Brain Pills


Make the smart choice. Cognitive enhancement is about optimizing brain functions to perform more effectively, and efficiently.

Choosing an "overall" winner is tough in this category. There is so much crossover with what the ingredients in the average brain pill do that you may find a product affecting anything from libido to sleeping issues! (The opposite of what most people expect). With everybody having their own objective when adding a brain supplement to their diets, the following tables should point you in the right direction at least. Click on the blue "Read Review" buttons to read the full product review.

LumUltra
Brain Pill
Alpha Brain
Prevagen
Neuriva
Overall Success Rating 98.7%91.8%88.6%87.8%85.3%
Formula & Ingredients 2019171515
Effects & Benefits 2019161615
Side Effects Free 2019161716
Value for Money 1918161515
Online Reviews 1919171615
Price (1 month supply) $47.97$76.99$59.41$59.95$32.99
Price per serving $1.97$2.66$1.98$2.00$2.27
Money back Guarantee 60 days67 Days30 days30 days
Background Check CredibleUnknownCredibleCredible
Website www.lumultra.comwww.brainpill.comwww.onnit.comwww.prevagen.com
Read the Review Read Review Read Review Read Review Read Review Read Review
Write a Review Write Review Write Review Write Review Write Review Write Review
Final Thoughts Avanse Nutraceuticals’ LumUltra (New and Improved) blows all our editors away with an innovatively new formula utilizing the potent Noopept, in combination with select key natural nootropics. Hands down, LumUltra is the best cognitive enhancer we’ve ever reviewed, and will probably top our list for a very long time. LumUltra is a relatively newer brain supplement, but having heard so many positive reviews about it that we just had to take a look at what the hype was all about. LumUltra comes from the company Avanse Nutraceuticals, and has only been seeing very positive scores across the many critique and expert websites everywhere since its release. The first were… We are impressed by the speed and precision at which BrainPill responds to brain enhancement needs – and without unwanted effects that could turn off first-time users. The benefits are sustained and evident from first dose, and this doesn't happen every time with nootropic productsOnnit’s Alpha Brain is potent, and much loved, but while packing a solid formula – especially if you were to add your own nootropics on top – as a stand alone supplement it could be better. Great customer service and a genuine passion for what they do does overshadow the gathering voices who are asking why the experience didn’t live up to the website claims… But we still can’t take away from them a cool entry level product. If you’ve been avidly searching for the best brain supplement in the market, the name Alpha Brain will most definitely have come up at least a few times. Alpha Brain is a brain supplement that’s gone through many iterations… the Alpha Brain you see today is very different from the Alpha Brain when it first came out. The company behind it, Onnit, has slowly been shifting itself towards a health and fitness brand, and with that slow change also came the changes in Alpha Brain’s formula. Based off an extract from a glowing jellyfish, Prevagen is a weirdly unique experience that is perfect for those looking to slow down or reverse age-related memory loss, but doesn’t actually do much for enhancing an already healthy brain.Neuriva seems to have plenty of edge against its competitors, including its focus on important cognitive functions, its all-natural and relatively safe formula, and its support for fighting age-related memory loss. However, it may not be the wonderland that it’s painted to be, as clinical data is missing, effectiveness seems scarce upon closer analysis, and it appears it only offers routine or basic protection. Those with specialized needs - from athletes to senior individuals to those with an extremely demanding lifestyle - are likely better off going with a stronger brain enhancement product.  

Last Updated: June 28, 2020