Last Updated: November 25, 2019
Editor's Choice

Top 5 Brain Pills


Make the smart choice. Cognitive enhancement is about optimizing brain functions to perform more effectively, and efficiently.

Choosing an "overall" winner is tough in this category. There is so much crossover with what the ingredients in the average brain pill do that you may find a product affecting anything from libido to sleeping issues! (The opposite of what most people expect). With everybody having their own objective when adding a brain supplement to their diets, the following tables should point you in the right direction at least. Click on the blue "Read Review" buttons to read the full product review.

LumUltra
Brain Pill
OptiMind
Alpha Brain
Mind Lab Pro
Overall Success Rating 98.7%91.8%88.6%87.8%85.3%
Formula & Ingredients 1919171516
Effects & Benefits 1919161615
Side Effects Free 1919161714
Value for Money 2018161614
Online Reviews 2019171716
Price (1 month supply) $47.97$76.99$43.31$59.41N/A
Price per serving $1.97$2.66N/A$1.98N/A
Money back Guarantee 60 days67 Days30 days
Background Check CredibleUnknownCredible
Website www.lumultra.comwww.brainpill.comwww.onnit.com
Read the Review Read Review Read Review Read Review Read Review Read Review
Write a Review Write Review Write Review Write Review Write Review Write Review
Final Thoughts LumUltra’s 25mg of Noopept could be the main reason for the many reports of reduced anxiety when supplementing with LumUltra. LumULtra has a healthy dose of L-Tyrosine by the looks of it which is a highly credited naturally anxiety reliever. We are impressed by the speed and precision at which BrainPill responds to brain enhancement needs – and without unwanted effects that could turn off first-time users. The benefits are sustained and evident from first dose, and this doesn't happen every time with nootropic productsOptimind seems like it is all show and no substance. It’s like walking through Versace doors and finding yourself inside Walmart. It looks good, but beyond that, it has its flaws. They do deliver in terms of results, but only in the short-term, which would not benefit anyone looking for long-term effects.Alpha Brain clearly puts itself out as a choice not so much for the intellect, or entrepreneur, but rather for the sports fans. They market heavy to the audiences of the mixed martial arts sport UFC, and CrossFit – whose participants need focus during workouts. Based on online reviews, clinical indicators (there are very few on this we can find), and market performance, Mind Lab Pro is yet to prove this claim and emerge as the “nootropic stack” that each one of us truly deserves.

Last Updated: November 24, 2019